Calendar

7 Sun 8 Mon 9 Tue 10 Wed 11 Thu 12 Fri 13 Sat
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
4:30 pm TUES Youth Programs at Lost Lake
TUES Youth Programs at Lost Lake
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Programs: Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 16:30-18:00 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 16:30-18:00 Track Attack 16:30-18:30 Track Attack Teens 16:30-18:30 Dates: Jan 9, 16, 23, 30  Feb 6, 13, 20, 27,  Mar 6, 13 Location: meet outside the Passive Haus Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/
4:30 pm WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park
Jan 10 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Program: Track Attack 4:30-6PM Dates: Jan 3, 10, 17, 24, 31, Feb 7, 14. Location: Meet outside the technical building in the Cross Country stadium (not Biathlon or Day Lodge) Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.
6:30 pm WEDS Masters Progression Coaching
WEDS Masters Progression Coaching
Jan 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
The Whistler Nordics is pleased to offer Masters skiers a high-level training and technique program. Coaching will be undertaken by our very own local High Performance coach Maria Lundgren (Former Youth Swedish National Ski Team member and past Callaghan Valley
4:30 pm THURS Youth Programs at Lost Lake
THURS Youth Programs at Lost Lake
Jan 11 @ 4:30 pm – Jan 12 @ 12:00 am
Programs: Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 16:30-18:00 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 16:30-18:00 Track Attack 16:30-18:30 Dates: Jan 11, 18, 25, Feb 1, 8, 15, 22, Mar 1, 8, 15 Location: meet outside the Passive Haus Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.
6:00 pm Toonie Race – Lost Lake @ Lost Lake
Toonie Race – Lost Lake @ Lost Lake
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:45 pm
Please Note: Feb 1st Toonie is Manditory Classic Skiing
12:00 am THURS Youth Programs at Lost Lake
THURS Youth Programs at Lost Lake
Jan 12 @ 12:00 am – Jan 13 @ 12:00 am
Programs: Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 16:30-18:00 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 16:30-18:00 Track Attack 16:30-18:30 Dates: Jan 11, 18, 25, Feb 1, 8, 15, 22, Mar 1, 8, 15 Location: meet outside the Passive Haus Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.
12:00 am THURS Youth Programs at Lost Lake
THURS Youth Programs at Lost Lake
Jan 13 @ 12:00 am – Jan 14 @ 12:00 am
Programs: Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 16:30-18:00 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 16:30-18:00 Track Attack 16:30-18:30 Dates: Jan 11, 18, 25, Feb 1, 8, 15, 22, Mar 1, 8, 15 Location: meet outside the Passive Haus Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.
10:00 am SAT Youth Programs at WOP
SAT Youth Programs at WOP
Jan 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Programs: Bunnies 10:00-11:00 Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 10:00-11:30 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 10:00-11:30 Track Attack 10:00-12:00 Dates: Dec 9, 16, Jan 13, 20, 27, Feb 3, 10, 17 (no class Feb 24), Mar 3, 10 Location: Meet outside the technical