Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park 4:30 pm
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park
Jan 3 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Program: Track Attack 4:30-6PM Dates: Jan 3, 10, 17, 24, 31, Feb 7, 14. Location: Meet outside the technical building in the Cross Country stadium (not Biathlon or Day Lodge) Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.
WEDS Masters Progression Coaching 6:30 pm
WEDS Masters Progression Coaching
Jan 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
The Whistler Nordics is pleased to offer Masters skiers a high-level training and technique program. Coaching will be undertaken by our very own local High Performance coach Maria Lundgren (Former Youth Swedish National Ski Team member and past Callaghan Valley
4
5
6
7
8
9
TUES Youth Programs at Lost Lake 4:30 pm
TUES Youth Programs at Lost Lake
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Programs: Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 16:30-18:00 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 16:30-18:00 Track Attack 16:30-18:30 Track Attack Teens 16:30-18:30 Dates: Jan 9, 16, 23, 30  Feb 6, 13, 20, 27,  Mar 6, 13 Location: meet outside the Passive Haus Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/
10
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park 4:30 pm
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park
Jan 10 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Program: Track Attack 4:30-6PM Dates: Jan 3, 10, 17, 24, 31, Feb 7, 14. Location: Meet outside the technical building in the Cross Country stadium (not Biathlon or Day Lodge) Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.
WEDS Masters Progression Coaching 6:30 pm
WEDS Masters Progression Coaching
Jan 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
The Whistler Nordics is pleased to offer Masters skiers a high-level training and technique program. Coaching will be undertaken by our very own local High Performance coach Maria Lundgren (Former Youth Swedish National Ski Team member and past Callaghan Valley
11
THURS Youth Programs at Lost Lake 4:30 pm
THURS Youth Programs at Lost Lake
Jan 11 @ 4:30 pm – Mar 15 @ 6:30 pm
Programs: Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 16:30-18:00 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 16:30-18:00 Track Attack 16:30-18:30 Dates: Jan 11, 18, 25, Feb 1, 8, 15, 22, Mar 1, 8, 15 Location: meet outside the Passive Haus Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.
Toonie Race – Lost Lake 6:00 pm
Toonie Race – Lost Lake @ Lost Lake
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:45 pm
Please Note: Feb 1st Toonie is Manditory Classic Skiing
12
13
SAT Youth Programs at WOP 10:00 am
SAT Youth Programs at WOP
Jan 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Programs: Bunnies 10:00-11:00 Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 10:00-11:30 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 10:00-11:30 Track Attack 10:00-12:00 Dates: Dec 9, 16, Jan 13, 20, 27, Feb 3, 10, 17 (no class Feb 24), Mar 3, 10 Location: Meet outside the technical
14
15
16
TUES Youth Programs at Lost Lake 4:30 pm
TUES Youth Programs at Lost Lake
Jan 16 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Programs: Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 16:30-18:00 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 16:30-18:00 Track Attack 16:30-18:30 Track Attack Teens 16:30-18:30 Dates: Jan 9, 16, 23, 30  Feb 6, 13, 20, 27,  Mar 6, 13 Location: meet outside the Passive Haus Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/
17
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park 4:30 pm
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park
Jan 17 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Program: Track Attack 4:30-6PM Dates: Jan 3, 10, 17, 24, 31, Feb 7, 14. Location: Meet outside the technical building in the Cross Country stadium (not Biathlon or Day Lodge) Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.
WEDS Masters Progression Coaching 6:30 pm
WEDS Masters Progression Coaching
Jan 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
The Whistler Nordics is pleased to offer Masters skiers a high-level training and technique program. Coaching will be undertaken by our very own local High Performance coach Maria Lundgren (Former Youth Swedish National Ski Team member and past Callaghan Valley
18
Toonie Race – Lost Lake 6:00 pm
Toonie Race – Lost Lake @ Lost Lake
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:45 pm
Please Note: Feb 1st Toonie is Manditory Classic Skiing
19
20
SAT Youth Programs at WOP 10:00 am
SAT Youth Programs at WOP
Jan 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Programs: Bunnies 10:00-11:00 Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 10:00-11:30 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 10:00-11:30 Track Attack 10:00-12:00 Dates: Dec 9, 16, Jan 13, 20, 27, Feb 3, 10, 17 (no class Feb 24), Mar 3, 10 Location: Meet outside the technical
21
22
23
TUES Youth Programs at Lost Lake 4:30 pm
TUES Youth Programs at Lost Lake
Jan 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Programs: Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 16:30-18:00 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 16:30-18:00 Track Attack 16:30-18:30 Track Attack Teens 16:30-18:30 Dates: Jan 9, 16, 23, 30  Feb 6, 13, 20, 27,  Mar 6, 13 Location: meet outside the Passive Haus Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/
24
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park 4:30 pm
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park
Jan 24 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Program: Track Attack 4:30-6PM Dates: Jan 3, 10, 17, 24, 31, Feb 7, 14. Location: Meet outside the technical building in the Cross Country stadium (not Biathlon or Day Lodge) Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.
WEDS Masters Progression Coaching 6:30 pm
WEDS Masters Progression Coaching
Jan 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
The Whistler Nordics is pleased to offer Masters skiers a high-level training and technique program. Coaching will be undertaken by our very own local High Performance coach Maria Lundgren (Former Youth Swedish National Ski Team member and past Callaghan Valley
25
Toonie Race – Nicklaus North 5:45 pm
Toonie Race – Nicklaus North @ Nicklaus North Golf Course
Jan 25 @ 5:45 pm – 9:00 pm
 
26
27
SAT Youth Programs at WOP 10:00 am
SAT Youth Programs at WOP
Jan 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Programs: Bunnies 10:00-11:00 Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 10:00-11:30 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 10:00-11:30 Track Attack 10:00-12:00 Dates: Dec 9, 16, Jan 13, 20, 27, Feb 3, 10, 17 (no class Feb 24), Mar 3, 10 Location: Meet outside the technical
28
29
30
TUES Youth Programs at Lost Lake 4:30 pm
TUES Youth Programs at Lost Lake
Jan 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Programs: Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 16:30-18:00 Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 16:30-18:00 Track Attack 16:30-18:30 Track Attack Teens 16:30-18:30 Dates: Jan 9, 16, 23, 30  Feb 6, 13, 20, 27,  Mar 6, 13 Location: meet outside the Passive Haus Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/
31
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park 4:30 pm
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park
Jan 31 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Program: Track Attack 4:30-6PM Dates: Jan 3, 10, 17, 24, 31, Feb 7, 14. Location: Meet outside the technical building in the Cross Country stadium (not Biathlon or Day Lodge) Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.
WEDS Masters Progression Coaching 6:30 pm
WEDS Masters Progression Coaching
Jan 31 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
The Whistler Nordics is pleased to offer Masters skiers a high-level training and technique program. Coaching will be undertaken by our very own local High Performance coach Maria Lundgren (Former Youth Swedish National Ski Team member and past Callaghan Valley