Calendar

Jan
11
Thu
THURS Youth Programs at Lost Lake
Jan 11 @ 4:30 pm – Mar 15 @ 6:30 pm

Programs:
Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 16:30-18:00
Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 16:30-18:00
Track Attack 16:30-18:30
Dates: Jan 11, 18, 25, Feb 1, 8, 15, 22, Mar 1, 8, 15
Location: meet outside the Passive Haus
Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.

Toonie Race – Lost Lake @ Lost Lake
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:45 pm

Please Note: Feb 1st Toonie is Manditory Classic Skiing

Jan
13
Sat
SAT Youth Programs at WOP
Jan 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Programs:
Bunnies 10:00-11:00
Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 10:00-11:30
Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 10:00-11:30
Track Attack 10:00-12:00
Dates: Dec 9, 16, Jan 13, 20, 27, Feb 3, 10, 17 (no class Feb 24), Mar 3, 10
Location: Meet outside the technical building in the Cross Country stadium (not Biathlon or Day Lodge)
Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.

Jan
16
Tue
TUES Youth Programs at Lost Lake
Jan 16 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Programs:
Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 16:30-18:00
Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 16:30-18:00
Track Attack 16:30-18:30
Track Attack Teens 16:30-18:30
Dates: Jan 9, 16, 23, 30  Feb 6, 13, 20, 27,  Mar 6, 13
Location: meet outside the Passive Haus
Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.

Jan
17
Wed
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park
Jan 17 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Program: Track Attack 4:30-6PM
Dates: Jan 3, 10, 17, 24, 31, Feb 7, 14.
Location: Meet outside the technical building in the Cross Country stadium (not Biathlon or Day Lodge)
Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.

WEDS Masters Progression Coaching
Jan 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

The Whistler Nordics is pleased to offer Masters skiers a high-level training and technique program. Coaching will be undertaken by our very own local High Performance coach Maria Lundgren (Former Youth Swedish National Ski Team member and past Callaghan Valley Training Centre Coach) and former BC ski team member, Lauren Doak. If you are looking for a dynamic coaching team to support improving your technique, fitness or competitive objectives, such as the legendary annual Sigge’s Payak on Feb 24th, this is the program for you. The program includes 8 sessions, and as an added bonus 2 social après. Skiers should be of an intermediate ability upwards (beginners should contact Whistler Olympic Park for beginner lessons)
2018 Dates: January 3, 10, 17, 24, 31, February 7, 14, 21
Location: Whistler Olympic Park, meet outside tech building at XC Stadium ready to ski
Time: 6:30-8:00PM
More details here: http://whistlernordics.com/adult-masters/

Jan
18
Thu
Toonie Race – Lost Lake @ Lost Lake
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:45 pm

Please Note: Feb 1st Toonie is Manditory Classic Skiing

Jan
20
Sat
SAT Youth Programs at WOP
Jan 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Programs:
Bunnies 10:00-11:00
Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 10:00-11:30
Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 10:00-11:30
Track Attack 10:00-12:00
Dates: Dec 9, 16, Jan 13, 20, 27, Feb 3, 10, 17 (no class Feb 24), Mar 3, 10
Location: Meet outside the technical building in the Cross Country stadium (not Biathlon or Day Lodge)
Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.

Jan
23
Tue
TUES Youth Programs at Lost Lake
Jan 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Programs:
Jack Rabbit 1/2 Beginner 16:30-18:00
Jack Rabbit 3/4 Intermediate 16:30-18:00
Track Attack 16:30-18:30
Track Attack Teens 16:30-18:30
Dates: Jan 9, 16, 23, 30  Feb 6, 13, 20, 27,  Mar 6, 13
Location: meet outside the Passive Haus
Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.

Jan
24
Wed
WEDS Youth Programs at Whistler Olympic Park
Jan 24 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Program: Track Attack 4:30-6PM
Dates: Jan 3, 10, 17, 24, 31, Feb 7, 14.
Location: Meet outside the technical building in the Cross Country stadium (not Biathlon or Day Lodge)
Visit http://whistlernordics.com/programs/youth-registration/ for full program details.